The ROBE of the GALILEAN Cast List

Dear Auditioners,

You all did fabulous!  Including our Video Auditions, we had the perfect number of people audition to the cast this show!

That’s right — YOU ALL GOT IN!

We are very much looking forward to the start of rehearsals Sunday, December 10th at 2-4pm… plan to arrive by 1:50pm in the PAC on December 10th.

Scripts are available to be picked up at Youth Group tonight or at Whats Up Wednesday… or, you can come by the office this week.

God bless,

Marie & the Casting Team

Cast List                  

Sarah……… …………………………………. Erica White

Martha…… …………………………………. Sophia Thompson

Stephanos…………………………………… Jack Tessier

Rhoda………………………………………… Abby Chaumont

Joanna……………………………………….. Claire Anderson

Demetrius.. …………………………………. Nicholas Villacorte

Marcellus……………………………………. Sean Hilbert

Elias …….. …………………………………. Michael Albrigo

Centurian .. …………………………………. Colin Villacorte

Simon Peter…………………………………. Peter Tessier

Rehearsal Schedule

Sunday, December 10th              2:00-4:00pm PAC         1st Rehearsal: READ THRU & Blocking

Sunday, December 17th             2:00-4:00pm PAC         Blocking

*December 18th – January 6th      none                 memorize all lines at home on own

Sunday, January 7th                   2:00-4:00pm PAC         Blocking ** Lines Memorized!

Sunday, January 14th                  2:00-4:00pm PAC         Blocking  ** All Props & Set & Costumes ready

Sunday, January 21st                  2:00-4:00pm PAC         Run Throughs

Sunday, January 28th                  2:00-5:00pm PAC         FULL RUN w/ Costumes & Props

Wednesday, January 31st            6:00-9:00pm PAC         Run Thrus w/ Notes

Thursday, February 1st               6:00-9:00pm PAC         FINAL DRESS

Friday-Saturday, Feb 2nd – 3rd     5:30-9:30pm PAC         WINTER CABARET PERFORMANCES

Saturday, February 3rd               11am-5:30pm PAC       DIOCESAN ONE ACT FESTIVAL

Saturday, February 3rd               9:30-11:30pm PAC       Clean Up & Party

Production Team

Producer/ Directorial Consultant ……… Rob Tessier

Student Director…………………………… Marie Tessier

Production Stage Manager……………… Brian Sledz

Deck Stage Manager………………. Joseph Albrigo

Costume Designer………………………… Kyna Chilcot

Scenic/ Props Master……………………………………….. Jay Wells

Lighting & Sound Designers…………… Ben Jacobeen

…….. Marcus Volpert

Production Assistant……………………… Krysti Patient